Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Robert K. Tanenbaum Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Robert K. Tanenbaum Absolute Rage
Atria August 2002 0743403444 / 9780743403443 Hardcover Used - Good Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Robert K. Tanenbaum Act of Revenge
Harpercollins May 1999 0060192186 / 9780060192181 First Edition Hardcover Used - Good Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! 1st Edition. Pages and binding are in very good condition. NOT A FORMER LIBRARY COPY. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Robert K. Tanenbaum Corruption of Blood
E P Dutton November 1995 0525938702 / 9780525938705 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! Stated 1st Edition. Pages and binding are in very good condition. Cover is a little wrinkled. NOT A FORMER LIBRARY COPY. 
Price: 9.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 ROBERT K. TANENBAUM Enemy Within
Pocket Books August 2002 0743403436 / 9780743403436 Paper Back Used - Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Robert K. Tanenbaum Falsely Accused
Dutton Books September 1996 0525941681 / 9780525941682 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! Stated 1st Edition. Pages and binding are in very good condition. Cover is a little wrinkled. NOT A FORMER LIBRARY COPY. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Robert K. Tanenbaum Falsely Accused
Signet October 1997 0451190009 / 9780451190000 Paper Back Used - Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 ROBERT TANENBAUM Fury
Pocket Books October 2005 0743267656 / 9780743267656 Hardcover Used - Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! 
Price: 11.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Robert K. Tanenbaum Hoax: A Novel (Tanenbaum, Robert)
Atria August 2004 0743452887 / 9780743452885 Hardcover Used - Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! 
Price: 10.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Robert K. Tanenbaum Irresistible Impulse
E P Dutton November 1997 0525943102 / 9780525943105 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! Stated 1st Edition. Pages and binding are in very good condition. Cover is a little scuffed. NOT A FORMER LIBRARY COPY. 
Price: 9.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Robert K. Tanenbaum Irresistible Impulse
Signet June 1998 0451192613 / 9780451192615 Paper Back Used - Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 ROBERT K. TANENBAUM Justice Denied
Signet August 1995 0451184890 / 9780451184894 Paper Back Used - Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Robert K. Tanenbaum Justice Denied
E P Dutton September 1994 0525938141 / 9780525938149 Hardcover Used - Good Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! Binding and pages in good condition. Cover is clipped and a little scuffed. NOT A FORMER LIBRARY COPY. 
Price: 7.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Robert K. Tanenbaum Reckless Endangerment
Signet August 1999 0451193288 / 9780451193285 Paper Back Used - Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 ROBERT TANENBAUM Reckless Endangerment
N/A June 1998 0525943471 / 9780525943471 First Edition Hardcover Used - Good Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! Stated 1st Edition. Pages, covers and binding are in good condition. NOT A FORMER LIBRARY COPY. 
Price: 9.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Robert K. Tanenbaum Resolved : A Novel
Atria August 2003 0743452860 / 9780743452861 Hardcover Used - Like New 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! 
Price: 10.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Robert K. Tanenbaum Resolved: A Novel
Pocket July 2004 0743452879 / 9780743452878 Paper Back Used - Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Robert K. Tanenbaum Resolved: A Novel
Pocket July 2004 0743452879 / 9780743452878 Paper Back Used - Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Robert K. Tanenbaum Reversible Error
Signet Book August 1994 0451175190 / 9780451175199 Paper Back Used - Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 ROBERT K. TANENBAUM, PETER S. GREENBERG The Piano Teacher: The True Story of a Psychotic Killer
Pocket October 2001 0743432991 / 9780743432993 Paper Back Used - Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Robert K. Tanenbaum, Peter S. Greenberg The Piano Teacher: The True Story of a Psychotic Killer
Signet August 1994 0451154681 / 9780451154682 Paper Back Used - Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Robert K. Tanenbaum on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Robert K. Tanenbaum on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Robert K. Tanenbaum on Bookhousestl.com
Robert K. Tanenbaum on Booksnmorepa.com
Robert K. Tanenbaum on C-books.co.uk
Robert K. Tanenbaum on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Robert K. Tanenbaum on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Robert K. Tanenbaum on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Robert K. Tanenbaum on Donquixotebooks.com
Robert K. Tanenbaum on Elsworthhob.com
Robert K. Tanenbaum on Gibsonbooks.com
Robert K. Tanenbaum on Mistymorninbooks.com
Robert K. Tanenbaum on Mokadabooks.com
Robert K. Tanenbaum on Mvfbooks.org
Robert K. Tanenbaum on Mysteryandimagination.com
Robert K. Tanenbaum on Ozzbooks.com.au
Robert K. Tanenbaum on Pbkpalace.com
Robert K. Tanenbaum on Rainydaybooks.ca
Robert K. Tanenbaum on Rainydaypaperback.com
Robert K. Tanenbaum on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Robert K. Tanenbaum on Thebookscouts.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to internetsales@bookswithapast.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie