Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Fantasy Pack Box Set
2006-11-16 00:00:00 084296160372 DVD Used - Very Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Touch of the Master's Hand
0001-01-01 00:00:00 B001RRJ6AA VHS Tape Used - Very Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! 
Price: 8.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 A Treasury of Jewish Humor
BBS Publishing Corporation September 1993 0883658429 Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Cassel Deuts Engl Dict
Prentice-Hall August 1978 0025229508 Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! One ink spot on bottom of the book 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 1492: An Ongoing Voyage
Library of Congress August 1992 0844406961 Hardcover Used - Very Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! Binding, covers and pages are in very good condition. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 A Gift of Comfort for a Hurting Heart
Multnomah Books September 2002 1590520289 Hardcover Used - Very Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Mystic Places (Mysteries of the Unknown)
Time Life Education July 1987 0809463121 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! Pages, covers and binding are in good condition. NOT A FORMER LIBRARY COPY. 
Price: 6.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bernie Magruder & the Bats in the Belfry (Bernie Magruder Adventures)
Aladdin Paperbacks January 2004 1416900489 Paper Back Used - Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Miller's Death of a Salesman (Cliffs Notes)
Cliffs Notes May 1976 0822003821 Trade Used - Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! 
Price: 1.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Illustrators Twenty-Four: The Society of Illustrators Twenty-Fourth Annual of American Illustrators (No. 24)
Madison Square Press June 1983 0942604008 Hardcover Used - Good Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! Pages, covers and binding are in good condition. NOT A FORMER LIBRARY COPY. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 You Are Being Lied To: The Disinformation Guide to Media Distortion, Historical Whitewashes and Cultural Myths
The Disinformation Company April 2001 0966410076 Trade Used - Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 A Treasury of Asian Literature
Mentor Book January 1956 B0019IOQ48 Paper Back Used - Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! Binding and pages in good condition. Covers a little scuffed. Spine has a crease. NOT A FORMER LIBRARY COPY. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 A Wizard of Earthsea - 90075
Ace January 1968 B0034ZU62K Paper Back Used - Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! Pages, covers and binding are in good condition. Covers are scuffed front and back and a little along the edges. Pages are all tan with age. 
Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Death Audit
Raven House Mysteries - Worldwide January 1982 0373630387 Paper Back Used - Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Advances in Distribution Theory, Order Statistics, and Inference (Statistics for Industry and Technology)
Birkhäuser Boston May 2006 0817643613 Hardcover Used - Very Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! Pages, covers and binding are in very good condition. NOT A FORMER LIBRARY COPY. 
Price: 66.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Advances in Ranking and Selection, Multiple Comparisons, and Reliability: Methodology and Applications (Statistics for Industry and Technology)
Birkhäuser Boston December 2004 0817632328 Hardcover Used - Like New 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! Pages, covers and binding are in like new condition. NOT A FORMER LIBRARY COPY. 
Price: 78.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Advances in Statistical Decision Theory and Methodology (Statistics for Industry and Technology)
Birkhäuser Boston September 1997 0817639659 Hardcover Used - Like New 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! Pages, covers and binding are in LIKE NEW condition. NOT A FORMER LIBRARY COPY. 
Price: 44.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Advances in Statistical Methods for the Health Sciences: Applications to Cancer and AIDS Studies, Genome Sequence Analysis, and Survival Analysis (Statistics for Industry and Technology)
Birkhäuser Boston November 2006 0817643680 Hardcover Used - Very Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! Pages, covers and binding are in very good condition. NOT A FORMER LIBRARY COPY. 
Price: 49.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Inflammatory Bowel Disease (Clinical Gastroenterology)
Humana Press March 2003 0896039099 Hardcover Used - Like New 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! Book appears to be brand new. Wrapped in cellophane. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 A Killing Party for Charity
Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, Inc. January 1976 B0013AAA3S Book Club Hardcover Used - Good Fair 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! DJ has scuffs along the edges, is wrinkled and has small tears. Binding, covers and pages are in good condition. This means there is a small amount of wear, creases and/or scuffing. 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Alienation and the Social System
John Wiley & Sons Inc May 1972 047125889X Hardcover Used - Very Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! Binding and pages in very good condition. No DJ. Back cover has several spots. Spine and covers a little dirty. NOT a former library edition. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 America's Williamsburg
W. M. Brown and Son January 1969 B000TDP454 Paper Back Used - Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! A little wrinkled, but otherwise in great shape. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
23 American Heritage's Great Minds of American History
Simon & Schuster Audio March 1999 0671043846 Cassette Used - Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! Book on Cassette (4 tapes). Case in good condition a dew scuffs. Inside of case has a few smudges. Tapes Guaranteed to play. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Sally Ann Thunder Ann Whirlwind Crockett
Scholastic, Inc. January 1996 0590969994 Paper Back Used - Very Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
25 Antisemitism And Its Opponents In Modern Poland
Cornell University Press September 2005 0801489695 Trade Used - Like New 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! Stated 1st Printing: 2005. Pages, covers and binding are in like new condition. NOT A FORMER LIBRARY EDITION 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Appointment in Dallas: the Final Solution to the Assassination of Jfk
Hugh McDonald Publishing January 1975 B000AV5M20 Paper Back Used - Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! Binding and pages are in good condition. Covers ok a little tattered at the spine. No underlining or dogears. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Junior Girl Scout Handbook
Girl Scouts of the USA June 2001 0884416194 Trade Used - Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Ars Orientalis. Volume X
Ann Arbor, MI: Smithsonian Institution, 1975 January 1975 B002K0FBSO Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! Book is in excellent condition. There is a small dent in the front binding edge about 3/4 of the way down. This volume is dedicated to Professor Max Lorhr and has a photo loosely attached inside. There are also small dents in the front cover bottom edge and back cover top edge. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Assignment Suicide
Fawcett January 1965 B002JP8DFI Paper Back Used - Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! Pages, covers and binding are in good condition. Small tear on bottom of spine. Spine has a slant. Name of former seller stamped on inside of front cover. NOT A FORMER LIBRARY COPY. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
30 Baby Donald Makes a Snowfriend / Bebé Donald Hace Un Amigo De Nieve
Disney Enterprises January 2002 B002OFXOIE Hardcover Used - Very Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
31 Backstage Murder
Kensington October 1999 1575664585 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! Stated 1st Edition. Pages and binding are in very good condition. NOT A FORMER LIBRARY COPY. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Baby of the Family
Harcourt October 1989 015110431X First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! Stated 1st edition. Former library book with library markings. Missing last inside page otherwise book binding and pages are in very good condition. DJ with Mylar cover is a little scuffed. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Badge of Honor: Special Operations
Berkley January 1989 B001E33CFC Paper Back Used - Very Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! Has full number line. Jove Book edition. October 1989. This author name is a pseudonym for W.E.B. Griffin. This books is in very good condition. Spine and pages are tight and clean. No creases. Front cover show a little use with small nicks and dents. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Basic Cognitive Processes
University of Chicago Press November 1973 0226909638 Paper Back Used - Acceptable 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! Book is a reading copy only. It is tattered and has many dogeared pages. Binding is tight but covers are well creased. Page are clean. 
Price: 7.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
35 Beast
Pocket September 1982 067141383X Paper Back Used - Acceptable 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! Stated 1st Timescape Books printing September, 1982. Binding and pages in acceptable condition. Covers are worn and a little wrinkled. NOT A FORMER LIBRARY COPY. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 A Birthday for Boots (Dora the Explorer)
Scholastic Inc. January 2003 0717266249 Hardcover Used - Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
37 Amber Brown Is Not a Crayon (Amber Brown)
Scholastic Paperbacks July 1995 059045899X Paper Back Used - Very Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Beneath the Surface
Worldwide January 2006 0373265654 Paper Back Used - Very Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 The World Under My Fingers: Personal Reflections on Braille
National Federation of Blind January 0001 188521801X Paper Back Used - Very Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! 
Price: 1.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Boom Boom: The life and times of Bernard Geoffrion
N/A January 0001 0075527154 Hardcover Used - Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Beverly Hills Is My Beat
Popular Library, New York January 1962 B002B169XI Paper Back Used - Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! Popular Library # SP161. Binding and pages are good condition. Covers ok a little tattered with a crease in the middle of the front cover.. Spine is crease and on a slinght slant. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
42 Antony and Cleopatra (Cliffs Notes)
Cliffs Notes August 1960 0822000024 Trade Used - Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! 
Price: 1.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
43 Black Politics and Black Political Behavior
Praeger Paperback January 0001 0275949885 Trade Used - Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! Edges slightly worn, otherwise in good condition. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Blue-Eyed Child of Fortune: The Civil War Letters of Col. Robert Gould Shaw
Avon Books (P) February 1994 0380721686 Trade Used - Acceptable 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! Binding, covers and pages are in acceptable condition. This means there is considerable wear, crease 
Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
45 Books in Print, 1991-92
Rr Bowker Llc September 1991 0835231054 Hardcover Used - Very Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! Pages, covers and binding are in very good condition. Minor creasing along spine. Rest of book and text in mint condition. NOT a former library edition. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 A Surprise Garden (Winnie the Pooh)
Advance Publishers January 2003 1579731260 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Bruce Lee Lives
Dell January 1975 B000GS9YZI Paper Back Used - Very Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! Pages, covers and binding are in very good condition. Slight crease along the front cover at the spine. NOT A FORMER LIBRARY COPY. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 The Limits of Art: Poetry and Prose By Ancient & Modern Critics (Bollingen Series XII)
Pantheon Books January 1949 B000XXDLDM Hardcover Used - Good Fair 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! 5th printing 1966. Pages, covers and binding are in good condition. NOT A FORMER LIBRARY COPY. 
Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Cake decorating simplified: The Roth method
Distributed to the book trade by Dodd, Mead 1985 January 1985 B001U125WO Hardcover Used - Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! Pages, covers and binding are in very good condition. DJ is tattered and torn. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Capacious Hold-All: An Anthology of Englishwomen's Diary Writings (Feminist Issues : Practice, Politics, Theory)
Univ of Virginia Pr December 1991 0813913187 Trade Used - Like New 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! 
Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
51 Captain Underpants and the Wrath of the Wicked Wedgie Woman
Scholastic August 2001 0439050006 Paper Back Used - Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Cephalosporins and Penicillins
Academic Press Inc.,U.S. January 1973 012261450x Hardcover Used - Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! Binding and pages in good condition. Green covers a little scuffed on the corners. No DJ. There is a small ink stain on the page edges for about 40 pages. NOT A FORMER LIBRARY COPY. 
Price: 52.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Chancellorsville (Voices of the Civil War)
Time Life Medical November 1996 0783547080 Hardcover Used - Very Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! Like new except for back cover of dust jacket, which is smudged with a very small rip. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Chancellorsville (Voices of the Civil War)
Time Life Medical November 1996 0783547080 Hardcover Used - Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! Very tint slit in back cover of just jacket. Otherwise excellent condition. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Cheerleading/Baton Tw
Not Avail August 1972 0448054442 Paper Back Used - Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
56 Christmas in Denmark (Christmas Around the World)
World Book June 1986 0716608863 Hardcover Used - Very Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! Pages, covers and binding are in very good condition. Owner's name written on inside cover. NOT A FORMER LIBRARY COPY. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
57 Clues for Real Life: The Wit and Wisdom of Nancy Drew
Meredith Books November 2007 0696236249 Hardcover Used - Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Contemporary Literary Criticism: Annual Cumulative Title Index, Covers Volumes 1-171
Gale Group July 2003 0787667625 Trade Used - Very Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! Pages, covers and binding are in very good condition. Back cove has small bend in lower right corner. NOT A FORMER LIBRARY COPY. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Contemporary Western Europe: Problems and Responses
Praeger Publishers Inc October 1984 0030717930 Paper Back Used - Very Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! Binding, covers and pages are in very good condition. 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Countercommandment (1967) original title: analog 5
curtis books January 1967 B000E8XVJU Paper Back Used - Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! Pages, covers and binding are in good condition. A little scuffed along the spine. NOT A FORMER LIBRARY COPY. 
Price: 7.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
61 Cradle And All
Kensington August 1999 1575664380 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! Stated 1st printing 1999. Former library book with library markings. The word DISCARD stamped on the inside back page. Book binding and pages are in very good condition. DJ a little scuffed. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Creative Home Decorating
New York: H.S. Stuttman Company, 1946 January 1946 B001O1IJP2 Hardcover Used - Very Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! Book binding and pages in very good condition. No DJ. 
Price: 7.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Cross-Cultural Studies: Selected Readings
Penguin books, January 1970 B000FMDHCG Hardcover Used - Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! Binding and pages are in good condition. Covers are ok a little scuffed around the edges front and back. remainder mark on top. Owner's name written on inside first page. Some underlining in the begining of the book. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Cruddy
Simon & Schuster January 1999 096513301X Trade Used - Very Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Current Controversies - Interventionism (hardcover edition)
Greenhaven Press June 1994 1565102339 Hardcover Used - Very Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! Pages, covers and binding are in very good condition. A FORMER LIBRARY COPY with library markings. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Daily Racing Form Chart Book january, 1962. Volume LXVII, No. 1
Daily Racing Form January 1962 B000HPVTQC Hardcover Used - Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! Pages, covers and binding are in good condition. Large stain on lower section of page edges. NOT A FORMER LIBRARY COPY. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Daily Racing Form Chart Book june, 1962. Volume LXVII, No. 6
Daily Racing Form January 1962 B000HPVTM6 Hardcover Used - Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! Pages, covers and binding are in good condition. Page edges are a little dirty. There is a spot the size of a dime on the page edges. NOT A FORMER LIBRARY COPY. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Daphnis & Chloe : Translated Out Of the Greek of Longus by Thornley, George
Rarity Press U.S. January 1931 B001TNYRUG Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! Pages, covers and binding are in good condition. Spine is fadded. Covers are a little dirty and scuffed. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Dear America: Letters From the Gulf
Borderlands Press January 1991 B000JFDCNS Trade Used - Like New 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! Pages, covers and binding are in like new condition. Book is still in what appears to be its original plastic wrapper. NOT A FORMER LIBRARY COPY. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 DETAILED REPORTS on the Salzburger Emigrants Who Settled in America Volume 17
Univ of Georgia Pr January 1993 0820315427 Hardcover Used - Very Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! Binding, covers and pages are in very good condition. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Directory of Companies Offering Dividend Reinvestment Plans (16th Ed)
Evergreen Enterprises May 1999 0933183259 Trade Used - Very Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! Pages, covers and binding are in very good condition. Former library copy with library markings. 
Price: 11.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Doc Savage Dust of Death (The Man of Bronze) #32
Bantam Books January 1968 B00162PGLE Paper Back Used - Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! Binding and pages are in good condition. Covers are ok except for a slight scuff along the front bottom edge. The back is dirty and there is some kind of stain on the edge of the first few pages. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Enrichment Workbook for Math Plus : Grade 4
Harcourt School Publishers January 1992 0153009845 Trade Used - Very Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! 
Price: 5.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
74 Essays in Humanistic Mathematics (M a a Notes)
Mathematical Association of America (MAA) October 1993 0883850893 Paper Back Used - Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! Pages, covers and binding are in very good condition. Cover is a little dented and scuffed. NOT A FORMER LIBRARY COPY. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
75 Tales of Canyonlands Cowboys (Western Experience.)
Utah State Univ Pr June 1997 0874212294 Trade Used - Very Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! Slight smudges on front cover. Signature inside appears to be the editor's. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Experiences in zero-base budgeting
PBI January 1977 0894330330 Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! Former library copy with normal library markings. Book, binding and DJ in very good condion. Library name stamped on top page edges. 
Price: 18.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
77 Schools with Spirit: Nurturing the Inner Lives of Children and Teachers
Beacon Press August 2001 0807031321 First Edition Hardcover Used - Good Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! Pages, DJ and binding are in good condition. NOT A FORMER LIBRARY COPY. 
Price: 9.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
78 Far From the Maddening Crowd (1985) Penguin Classics
penguin classics January 1985 0140431268 Paper Back Used - Acceptable 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! 
Price: 24.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Farms Never to be Forgotten: A Glimpse into the CHanging Pastoral Landscape of Howard County, Maryland: Paintings, Prose & Poetry by Shyami Codippily
Image Publishing January 2005 B001U4RHH4 Trade Used - Like New Very Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! 2005 Edition. Pages, covers and binding are in very good condition. Looks brand new. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Feiffer's Album
Random House January 1963 B0028O0VKK Hardcover Used - Acceptable 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! Stated first printing. DJ is damaged but protected by Brodart. 
Price: 9.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Fence, No.2
Fence Books December 1999 0966332431 Trade Used - Very Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! THIS IS A SOFT COVER BOOK. In very good condition. Covers and pages clean. 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Food Technology, Science and Marketing: European Diet in the Twentieth Century - Third Symposium of the International Commission for Research into European Food History
Tuckwell Press Ltd August 1995 1898410712 Hardcover Used - Like New Very Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! Binding, DJ and pages in like new condition. NOT A FORMER LIBRARY COPY. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Fortunes of Love
Silhouette January 1982 0671571400 Paper Back Used - Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
84 Four Legs or Two...horses & kids are so alike!
Dr. J. Clyde Johnson January 2003 0974907405 Trade Used - Very Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! Pages, covers and binding are in very good condition. 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
85 From Satan, With Love
Lancer January 1971 B000FIETZY Paper Back Used - Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
86 Combat
Forge Books January 2001 0312871902 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! Stated 1st Edition. Pages, and binding are in very good condition. DJ a little wrinkled along the edges. NOT A FORMER LIBRARY COPY. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Future of Man (Symposia of the Institute of Biology)
Academic Press Inc.,U.S. December 1972 0122290607 Hardcover Used - Good Poor 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! Binding. covers and pages in very good condition. DJ is wrinkled and scuffed. NOT A FORMER LIBRARY COPY. 
Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Genesee Fever
Farrar & Rinehart January 1941 B001U0Z7W0 Hardcover Used - Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! DJ is tattered. Book is in very good condition. Small amount of pencil writing on inside of front cover. Slight dent in front cover in the middle of the bottom edge 
Price: 6.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 George Washington: Heroes of America Series
Baronet Books January 1996 B000HZH7FE Hardcover Used - Very Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! Pages, covers and binding are in very good condition. No DJ. Covers show just a little denting at the edges. NOT A FORMER LIBRARY COPY. 
Price: 4.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Introduction to Scholarship in Modern Languages and Literatures
Modern Language Association of America July 1992 0873523865 Trade Used - Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! 
Price: 7.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
91 Golden Cities, Far
Ballantine January 1970 0345020456 Paper Back Used - Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! Pages, covers and binding are in good condition. Covers have some creases. Spine has a slight concave bend and is slanted. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 GREGG SHORTHAND DICTIONARY SIMPLIFIED
McGraw-Hill January 1959 B000ICGER8 Hardcover Used - Very Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! Pages, covers and binding are in very good condition. No DJ. Owner's name blacked out on 1st inside page. NOT A FORMER LIBRARY COPY. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 GRIZZLY KING / A ROMANCE OF THE WILD
Grosset & Dunlap c January 1918 B001U00T2I Hardcover Used - Acceptable 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! Binding and pages in good condition. No DJ. Cover edges are bumped. Spine is tight but worn at top and bottom. NOT A FORMER LIBRARY COPY. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 Grove Press modern drama: Six plays (An Evergreen book)
Grove Press : distributed by Random House January 1975 0802100325 Trade Used - Acceptable 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! 
Price: 2.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Guia De España Vista Por Un Español
N/A January 1985 847136171x Trade Used - Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! pages slightly yellowed, but black and white photos and text are in excellent condition. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Gulliver's Travels into Several Remote Nations of the world arranged in three parts by m. dodge. holmes
Winston January 1930 B001AOQGAS Hardcover Used - Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! Binding and pages in very good condition. No DJ. Covers are a little dirty but in very good condition.. Spine is a little fadded. There are several color illustrations that are very vivid. This book is in great shape for its age. There is a library card pocket on the inside back page but is shows no transactions and there are no other library markings. Someone's name is stamped on the inside 1st page. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
97 Half Past Human
Ballantine Books January 1971 0345023064 First Edition Paper Back Used - Acceptable 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! Pages and text are in good condition. Cover shows signs of wear and age. Front cover is creased along spine and in three other places and is somewhat smudgy. Back cover is creased along the top and spine. Spine is creased down the middle. Stated first edition. Still an enjoyable read! 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Harriet the Helicopter (A Little Engine Book)
Grandreams USA January 1997 B000CPNCBC Hardcover Used - Very Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! Pages, covers and binding are in very good condition. NOT A FORMER LIBRARY COPY. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Heidi: A Story for Children and Those Who Love Children (Windermere Readers)
Rand McNally & Co. January 1954 B001DIGBI8 Hardcover Used - Very Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! Binding covers and pages in very good condition. No DJ. Spine is a little scuffed at top and bottom. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Sauces: Le Cordon Bleu Home Collection
Murdoch Books January 1998 0864117418 Trade Used - Very Good 
We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100,000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to internetsales@bookswithapast.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie